Organizing Committee Members

General chair Kentaro Sano Riken, Japan
Vice co-chairs Yoshiki Yamaguchi University of Tsukuba, Japan
Vice co-chairs Yasunori Osana University of Ryukyus, Japan
Program co-chairs Yuichiro Shibata Nagasaki University, Japan
Program co-chairs Jason D. Bakos University of South Carolina, US
Poster/PhD forum chair Hideki Takase Kyoto University, Japan
Workshop/tutorial chair Hiroki Nakahara Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Finance co-chairs Yukio Mitsuyama Kochi University of Technology, Japan
Finance co-chairs Kazuya Tanigawa Hiroshima City University, Japan
Sponsor co-chairs Takefumi Miyoshi e-trees.Japan, inc., Japan
Industrial co-chairs Kosuke Tatsumura Toshiba, Japan
Industrial co-chairs Yuki Kobayashi NEC, Japan
Registration chair Tomonori Izumi Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Publication Chair Shinobu Nagayama Hiroshima City University, Japan
Design competition chair Minoru Watanabe Shizuoka University, Japan
WEB chair Shinya Takamaeda Hokkaido University, Japan
Publicity co-chairs Kazutoshi Kobayashi Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan
Publicity co-chairs Ryusuke Egawa Tohoku University, Japan
Publicity co-chairs Martin Herbordt Boston University, US
Publicity co-chairs Qiang Liu Tianjin University, China

Advisory Committee Members

Chair Hideharu Amano Keio University, Japan
Toshinori Sueyoshi Kumamoto University, Japan
Akira Nagoya Okayama University, Japan
Moritoshi Yasunaga University of Tsukuba, Japan
Masahiro Fujita University of Tokyo, Japan
Tadao Nakamura Keio University, Japan
Masato Motomura Hokkaido University, Japan
Testuo Hironaka Hiroshima City University, Japan

Steering Committee Members

Chair Oliver Diessel (Chair) University of New South Wales, Australia
Hideharu Amano Keio University, Japan
Paul Beckett RMIT University, Australia
Donald Bailey Massey University, New Zealand
Neil Bergmann University of Queensland, Australia
Jinian Bian Tsinghua University, China
Kiyoung Choi Seoul National University, South Korea
Masahiro Fujita University of Tokyo, Japan
Philip Leong University of Sydney, Australia
Wayne Luk Imperial College London, UK
Wai-Kei Mak National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Tulika Mitra National University of Singapore, Singapore
Tadao Nakamura Keio University, Japan
Yu Peng Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Theerayod Wiangtong Mahanakorn University of Technology, Thailand
Steve Wilton University of British Columbia, Canada
Lingli Wang Fudan University, China
Weng Fai Wong National University of Singapore, Singapore

Program Committee Members

TBA